Market Insights · TLDs · .com.es
🇪🇸
.com.es
ccTLD zone
68K
Zone size
567
Operators
Moderate
Concentration
Top operators in .com.es by domains in the zone
1 cloudflare.comindependent 25K.com.es domains 36.9% +0.1%
2 piensasolutions.comUnited Internet 4K.com.es domains 5.5% −0.6%
3 dondominio.comindependent 3K.com.es domains 5.1% +0.5%
4 dinahosting.comindependent 3K.com.es domains 5% −0.5%
5 ionos.comUnited Internet 3K.com.es domains 4.6% +1.7%
6 locaweb.com.brindependent 3K.com.es domains 4.5% −2.4%
7 godaddy.comGodaddy 3K.com.es domains 4.5% −3.5%
8 cscglobal.comindependent 2K.com.es domains 2.3% −0.8%
9 markmonitor.comMarkmonitor Group 1K.com.es domains 1.8% +1.6%
10 ovh.comindependent 1K.com.es domains 1.7% −0.1%
11 cdmon.netindependent 1K.com.es domains 1.7% −2.9%
12 comlaude.comMarkmonitor Group 1K.com.es domains 1.5% −2.3%
13 webempresa.comTeam Blue 864.com.es domains 1.3% +2.5%
14 hostinger.comindependent 856.com.es domains 1.3% −0.9%
15 openprovider.nlindependent 660.com.es domains 1% −0.5%
16 sedo.comUnited Internet 650.com.es domains 1% −13.4%
17 ultrasecretos.esindependent 633.com.es domains 0.9% +1.6%
18 Amazon Route 53independent 470.com.es domains 0.7% +0.4%
19 eurodns.comNamespace 450.com.es domains 0.7% −2.4%
20 canaldominios.comindependent 397.com.es domains 0.6% −2.9%
21 DNS.comindependent 374.com.es domains 0.6% +0.3%
22 raiolanetworks.esindependent 345.com.es domains 0.5% −0.6%
23 sered.netMiss Group 328.com.es domains 0.5% −2.1%
24 banahosting.comindependent 325.com.es domains 0.5% −2.7%
25 trademarkarea.comindependent 297.com.es domains 0.4% −3.9%
26 azure-dns.comindependent 296.com.es domains 0.4% −0.3%
27 siteground.netindependent 259.com.es domains 0.4% −2.3%
28 Register.itTeam Blue 252.com.es domains 0.4% −5.6%
29 acens.comindependent 251.com.es domains 0.4% −3.8%
30 safenames.comindependent 230.com.es domains 0.3% +11.1%
31 parkingcrew.netindependent 227.com.es domains 0.3% −5%
32 nsone.netindependent 225.com.es domains 0.3% −4.3%
33 gandi.netYour Online 220.com.es domains 0.3% −3.1%
34 Registrar.euindependent 219.com.es domains 0.3% +14.1%
35 lucushost.comindependent 213.com.es domains 0.3% +3.4%
36 spaceship.netNamecheap 211.com.es domains 0.3% −0.5%
37 Domain.comNewfold Digital 209.com.es domains 0.3% −2.8%
38 ultradns.netindependent 187.com.es domains 0.3% −0.5%
39 axarnet.esYour Online 185.com.es domains 0.3% −0.5%
40 entorno.comNamespace 174.com.es domains 0.3% +0.6%
41 akamai.netindependent 143.com.es domains 0.2% −2.7%
42 neodigit.netindependent 143.com.es domains 0.2% −1.4%
43 nominalia.comTeam Blue 135.com.es domains 0.2% −1.5%
44 cloud.google.comindependent 129.com.es domains 0.2% +6.6%
45 onlydomains.comTeam Internet 125.com.es domains 0.2% −3.1%
46 arsys.esUnited Internet 123.com.es domains 0.2% +0.8%
47 nameshield.netindependent 120.com.es domains 0.2% −9.1%
48 networksolutions.comNewfold Digital 116.com.es domains 0.2% −5.7%
49 acens.netindependent 111.com.es domains 0.2% −1.8%
50 grupoloading.comYour Online 109.com.es domains 0.2% −5.2%
51 bosch.deindependent 106.com.es domains 0.2% +0%
52 brandshelter.comTeam Internet 105.com.es domains 0.2% −7.1%
53 Ports.netindependent 104.com.es domains 0.2% +2%
54 contabo.netindependent 89.com.es domains 0.1% −3.3%
55 sarenet.esindependent 88.com.es domains 0.1% −1.1%
56 dns-servicios.esindependent 81.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
57 tecnocratica.netindependent 78.com.es domains 0.1% +1.3%
58 ns.deindependent 78.com.es domains 0.1% +9.9%
59 regery.netindependent 78.com.es domains 0.1% −27.1%
60 united-domains.deUnited Internet 73.com.es domains 0.1% +2.8%
61 wix.comindependent 72.com.es domains 0.1% −10%
62 vodafone.esindependent 72.com.es domains 0.1% −2.7%
63 hexonet.netTeam Internet 71.com.es domains 0.1% −10.1%
64 he.netindependent 71.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
65 interdominios.comindependent 70.com.es domains 0.1% −2.8%
66 nordicway.dkindependent 68.com.es domains 0.1%
67 hostinet.comindependent 67.com.es domains 0.1% −5.6%
68 icp100.netindependent 67.com.es domains 0.1% +4.7%
69 itsfogo.comindependent 66.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
70 dreamhost.comindependent 65.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
71 namecheap.comNamecheap 65.com.es domains 0.1% +12.1%
72 dnsxperta.comindependent 62.com.es domains 0.1% −1.6%
73 hostalia.comindependent 62.com.es domains 0.1% −3.1%
74 dnsprimario.comindependent 61.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
75 newfold.comNewfold Digital 60.com.es domains 0.1% −3.2%
76 barbero.co.ukindependent 58.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
77 gob.esindependent 58.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
78 lexsynergy.netindependent 56.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
79 thewaltdisneycompany.comindependent 55.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
80 h3m.comindependent 51.com.es domains 0.1% +2%
81 internetx.comUnited Internet 50.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
82 netim.netindependent 49.com.es domains 0.1% −14%
83 Saw.comindependent 46.com.es domains 0.1% +15%
84 iptwins.netindependent 46.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
85 elcompanies.comindependent 45.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
86 digitalocean.comindependent 44.com.es domains 0.1% −6.4%
87 nsprimario.comindependent 41.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
88 ipmanagerinc.netindependent 41.com.es domains 0.1% +10.8%
89 Above.comindependent 40.com.es domains 0.1% −23.1%
90 safebrands.frindependent 39.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
91 inwx.chindependent 38.com.es domains 0.1% +8.6%
92 scaleway.comindependent 36.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
93 webcentral.com.auWorld Host Group 36.com.es domains 0.1% +16.1%
94 microsoft.comindependent 35.com.es domains 0.1% −2.8%
95 dipcon.comindependent 35.com.es domains 0.1% −2.8%
96 cloudns.netindependent 35.com.es domains 0.1% +2.9%
97 domaindiscount24.comTeam Internet 34.com.es domains 0.1% −2.9%
98 server.comindependent 34.com.es domains 0.1% −8.1%
99 apple.comindependent 34.com.es domains 0.1% +0%
100 rollerads.comindependent 33.com.es domains 0% +83.3%
Zone momentum domains in zone · 12 months
68K
.com.es now
-328
Net / month
Fast movers 30d · % change
Fastest growing
1rollerads.com+83.3%
2webcentral.com.au+16.1%
3Saw.com+15%
4Registrar.eu+14.1%
Losing ground
1regery.net−27.1%
2Above.com−23.1%
3netim.net−14%
4sedo.com−13.4%

About this data

How it is collected. Market Insights is built entirely from publicly observable data: domains seen across the internet and the DNS servers that answer for them. We attribute each domain to a provider based on the DNS infrastructure serving it, and aggregate those signals into the figures shown here.

Why it can differ from reality. This is an automated estimate, not an official registry. A provider’s real footprint can be higher or lower than shown, especially when it does not use its own DNS servers to host customer domains (for example, when those domains sit on a registrar’s, reseller’s or third-party cloud DNS). Coverage, timing and DNS configuration all affect what we can see.

The tool is neutral and provided “as is”. The same automated method is applied to every provider, with no manual ranking, no favoritism and no paid placement. These figures are published for informational purposes only, without any warranty of accuracy or completeness, and we accept no liability for any discrepancies or for decisions made based on this data.

Think a company is under-counted? We’d genuinely like to fix it. Send us your domain list or report your DNS servers, and we’ll review the attribution.